TRAVELBAG LIMITED



Legal registered address
Lancaster House, Centurion Way Leyland Lancashire United Kingdom PR26 6TX

Company number
01434872
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
4 July 1979
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 August 2021

Next statement due by 27 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

79120 - Tour operator activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RALHUM LIMITED31 December 1979
TRAVELBAG PLC31 January 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/12/218 December 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

04/10/214 October 2021 Appointment of Mrs Ailsa Elizabeth Pollard as a director on 2021-10-04

View Document

04/10/214 October 2021 Termination of appointment of Asif Hamza Parkar as a director on 2021-10-04

View Document

20/08/2020 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

12/04/2012 April 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY RYAN COOKE

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company