TRAVELEX CURRENCY SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Worldwide House Thorpe Wood Peterborough England PE3 6SB

Company number
03797356
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
28 June 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 April 2021

Next statement due by 14 May 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
IBIS (510) LIMITED19 August 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/04/2229 April 2022 NewConfirmation statement made on 2022-04-29 with no updates

View Document

01/11/211 November 2021 Appointment of Mr Gary Shoemake as a director on 2021-10-25

View Document

29/10/2129 October 2021 Appointment of Mrs Angela Smith as a director on 2021-10-25

View Document

25/10/2125 October 2021 Appointment of Mr Daryl Peter Thomas Norman as a director on 2021-10-25

View Document

25/10/2125 October 2021 Termination of appointment of Nathan John Best as a director on 2021-10-25

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company