TRAVELTAINMENT (UK) LTD



Legal registered address
3RD FLOOR FIRST POINT BUCKINGHAM GATE LONDON GATWICK AIRPORT GATWICK WEST SUSSEX RH6 0NT

Company number
03431973
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
10 September 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2012

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 August 2014

Next statement due by 28 September 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

58290 - Other software publishing

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FIRSTMOUNT LIMITED14 April 2000
WORLDOF.NET LIMITED19 December 2003
ACCESS E-MEDIA LIMITED19 December 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/12/1422 December 2014 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MS DANIELA LINK

View Document

22/12/1422 December 2014 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR BERNHARD ALOIS STEFFENS

View Document

22/12/1422 December 2014 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DAVID STEELE

View Document

22/12/1422 December 2014 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR EVERARDUS PETERSEN

View Document

19/12/1419 December 2014 Annual return made up to 31 August 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following TRAVELTAINMENT (UK) LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company