TRAXRECORD LIMITED

Address

TRAXRECORD LIMITED
SUITE 12802 20-22 WENLOCK ROAD
LONDON
N1 7GU
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)
(43,746 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other software publishing

Business and domestic software development

Other information technology service activities

Data processing, hosting and related activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06763945
Incorporation Date:
2 Dec 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£4.00 on 19 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
29 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Dec 2015
Filed on:
27 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £9,706 £12,390 £15,335
Debtors: £57,988 £30,135 £30,932
Creditors due within one year: £13,459 £8,889 £10,616
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £54,235 £33,636 £35,651
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £54,888 £33,880 £36,093
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £54,888 £33,880 £36,093
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

Wolfgang Kirsch
2 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Vicolene Kirsch
2 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TRACKRECORD IT LIMITED
Changed 22 Dec 2008

Previous Addresses

SUITE 12802 20-22 WENLOCK ROAD
LONDON
LONDON
N1 7GU
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 26 Sep 2014

SUITE 12802 2ND FLOOR
145-157 ST JOHN STREET
LONDON
EC1V 4PY
Changed 26 Sep 2014

14A LENNOX ROAD
GRAVESEND
DA11 0EP
Changed 27 Jan 2010


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
4 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 29 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 28 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 24 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 26 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 27 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years