TRAXYS (UK) LIMITED

Address

TRAXYS (UK) LIMITED
SUITE 8 THE QUADRANT
PARKWAY AVENUE
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S9 4WG
(231 companies also use this postcode)

Classification: Wholesale of metals and metal ores
Wholesale of waste and scrap
Non-specialised wholesale trade

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02212312
Incorporation Date:
20 Jan 1988 (27 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£100,000.00 on 18 Nov 2014
For period ending:
30 Nov 2014
Filed on:
20 Apr 2015

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Nov 2014
Filed on:
18 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 May 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2014 30 Nov 2013 30 Nov 2012
Cash at bank: £82 £6,529 £9,255
Debtors: £1,729,027 £755,592 £889,759
Creditors due within one year: £951,333 £64,068 £80,852
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £777,776 £910,633 £1,099,091
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £777,776 £912,028
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 121 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Clayton
1 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Alan Docter
12 Jan 2006 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Mark Kristoff
19 Oct 1999 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Michel Leclef
10 May 2000 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Jean Sorel
12 Jan 2006 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Serge Weber
10 May 2000 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Serge Weber
27 Apr 2005 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

CONSIDAR (UK) LIMITED
Changed 31 Jan 2006

Previous Addresses

SHEPCOTE LANE
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S9 1US
Changed 1 Nov 2010

NEW PREMIER HOUSE
150 SOUTHAMPTON ROW
LONDON
WC1B 5AL
Changed 23 Jun 2000

8TH FLOOR,
COMMONWEALTH HOUSE,
1, NEW OXFORD STREET,
LONDON. WC1A 1NU
Changed 16 Nov 1989

3RD FLOOR
111 PARK STREET
LONDON
W1Y 3FB
Changed 20 Oct 1988


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.traxys.co.uk
www.traxys.com
www.traxys.and
www.traxys.org.uk
www.traxys.trade
www.traxys.net
www.traxys.motorcycles

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
27 Jun 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2014 20 Apr 2015 5
30 Nov 2013 28 Apr 2014 5
30 Nov 2012 25 Jun 2013 7
30 Nov 2011 23 Apr 2012 5
30 Nov 2010 12 Apr 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Nov 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
121 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code