TRB LIGHTWEIGHT STRUCTURES LIMITED



Legal registered address
12 Clifton Road St Peter's Hill Huntingdon Cambridgeshire, PE29 7EN

Company number
02350654
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
22 February 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 June 2021

Next statement due by 30 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PRODUCEWELL LIMITED1 June 1989
TECHNICAL RESIN BONDERS LIMITED11 August 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/06/2129 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-16 with no updates

View Document

20/06/1920 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

22/06/1822 June 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/06/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

03/04/183 April 2018 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR RICHARD BERNARD HOLLAND

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following TRB LIGHTWEIGHT STRUCTURES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company