TRC COMPANIES LTD.



Legal registered address
WORLDWIDE CORPORATE ADVISORS 150 Minories The City London EC3N 1LS

Latest financial results as of 30 June 2023
Cash in bank
£60.05k
Current assets
£1.65m
Fixed assets
£32.61k
Current creditors
£1.48m
Shareholders funds
£197.76k
View full financial accounts

Company number
06749633
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
14 November 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2025

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 October 2023

Next statement due by 29 October 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

71122 - Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THE PAYNE FIRM UK LTD20 June 2012
TRC PAYNE FIRM LTD.12 July 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/04/2417 April 2024 Accounts for a small company made up to 2023-06-30

View Document

16/04/2416 April 2024 Notification of a person with significant control statement

View Document

15/04/2415 April 2024 Cessation of Steven Bruce Klinsky as a person with significant control on 2021-12-09

View Document

15/04/2415 April 2024 Termination of appointment of Martin Henry Dodd as a director on 2024-04-09

View Document

13/12/2313 December 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-10-15 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company