TREASURY WINE ESTATES EMEA LIMITED

Address

TREASURY WINE ESTATES EMEA LIMITED
REGAL HOUSE
70 LONDON ROAD
TWICKENHAM
MIDDLESEX
TW1 3QS
(136 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 8843 8400
Fax: 020 8843 8401
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of wine from grape

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02059191
Incorporation Date:
26 Sep 1986 (31 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£73,287,733.09 on 22 Mar 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2015
Filed on:
1 Apr 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Feb 2016
Filed on:
22 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 239 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michelle Brampton
13 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Daniel Townsend
6 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

FOSTER'S EMEA LIMITED
Changed 2 Sep 2010
FGL WINE ESTATES EMEA LIMITED
Changed 13 Sep 2006
FBG (UK) LIMITED
Changed 24 Aug 2005

Previous Addresses

THE OLD RECTORY
CHURCH STREET
WEYBRIDGE
SURREY KT13 8DE
Changed 6 Mar 2002

MONTROSE HOUSE
CHERTSEY BOULEVARD HANWORTH LANE
CHERTSEY
SURREY KT16 9JX
Changed 22 Nov 2000

ASHBY HOUSE
1 BRIDGE STREET
STAINES
MIDDLESEX.TW18 4TP
Changed 17 Jan 1996

5 ST JAMES'S SQUARE
LONDON
SW1Y 4JU
Changed 12 Jul 1991

GREENLY HOUSE 40 DUKES PLACE
LONDON EC3A 5BX
Changed 28 Jun 1988

47 BRUNSWICK PLACE
LONDON
N1 6EE
Changed 3 Oct 1986


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2015 1 Apr 2016 10
30 Jun 2014 25 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 4 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2012 21 Dec 2012 6
30 Jun 2011 24 Nov 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
239 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 25 times in the last few years