TREBUCHET PR & MARKETING LIMITED

Company number 04781056



Last updated 1 July 2015
Registered office address
69 THE THOROUGHFARE WOODBRIDGE SUFFOLK IP12 1AH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
29 May 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 29 February 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 May 2014

Next statement due by 26 June 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STRATTON PUBLIC RELATIONS LIMITED27 June 2009
CATAPULT PR & MARKETING LTD18 September 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
16/07/1416 July 2014Annual return made up to 29 May 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/05/1431 May 2014Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 May 2014View PDF
16/07/1316 July 2013Annual return made up to 29 May 2013 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company