TRECORRAS FARM LTD

Address

TRECORRAS FARM LTD
STAVERTON COURT
STAVERTON
CHELTENHAM
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
GL51 0UX
(336 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Development of building projects

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05921006
Incorporation Date:
31 Aug 2006 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£100.00 on 5 Oct 2015
For period ending:
31 Aug 2015
Filed on:
31 May 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Aug 2015
Filed on:
5 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014 31 Aug 2013
Cash at bank: £13 £15 £17
Creditors due within one year: £33,289 £33,239 £33,058
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£33,276 -£33,224 -£33,041
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£33,107 -£32,998 -£32,739
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 34 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Hambridge
20 Aug 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Richard Joseph
31 Aug 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Julie Joseph
1 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Apr 2007
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Dec 2006
ANGLIAN LEISURE LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Oct 2006

Previous Company Names

RJJ DEVELOPMENTS LTD
Changed 18 Jan 2012

Previous Addresses

SUMMERHILL HOUSE
1 SCULTHORPE ROAD
FAKENHAM
NORFOLK
NR21 9HA
Changed 1 Jun 2016

TOP FARM BARN, FIELD ROAD
WESTON LONGVILLE
NORWICH
NORFOLK NR9 5JN
Changed 4 Oct 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.trecorrasfarm.com
www.trecorrasfarm.build
www.trecorrasfarm.construction
www.trecorrasfarm.net
www.trecorrasfarm.org
www.trecorrasfarm.org.uk
www.trecorras.farm

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
16 Apr 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2015 31 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 27 May 2015 9
31 Aug 2013 22 Apr 2014 8
31 Aug 2012 31 Aug 2012 0
31 Aug 2012 22 May 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
34 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years