TREE LOCATE (EUROPE) LIMITED

Address

TREE LOCATE (EUROPE) LIMITED
43-45 CIRCUS LANE
EDINBURGH
EH3 6SU
Classification:

Wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC156162
Incorporation Date:
24 Feb 1995 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£169,596.00 on 22 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
8 Dec 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Feb 2016
Filed on:
22 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 100 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Nesbitt
24 Feb 1995 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
Anna Nesbitt
8 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Jonathan Nesbitt
9 May 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
14 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Joanna Nesbitt
8 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 28 Mar 2014
HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 14 Nov 2013
HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 30 Oct 2013
HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 16 Oct 2013
NORTHERN ROCK PLC
CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 31 Mar 2007
NORTHERN ROCK PLC
CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Feb 2007
NORTHERN ROCK PLC
CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Feb 2007
NORTHERN ROCK PLC
CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Feb 2007

Previous Company Names

KYLE-TTIBSEN LIMITED
Changed 31 Jan 2002
TREE LOCATE (EUROPE) LIMITED
Changed 20 Dec 2000

Previous Addresses

38 HUNTER STREET
KIRKCALDY
FIFE
KY1 1ED
Changed 10 Nov 2009

40 HOWE STREET
EDINBURGH
EH3 6TH
Changed 9 Mar 2009

40 HOWE STREET
EDINBURGH
EH3 6TH
Changed 26 Mar 2008

14 GLOUCESTER PLACE
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN EH3 6EF
Changed 10 Nov 2003

10 CHARLOTTE SQUARE
EDINBURGH
EH2 4DR
Changed 5 Sep 2002

13 INDIA STREET
NEW TOWN
EDINBURGH
EH3 6HA
Changed 29 Jun 1998


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
3 £368.50

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.treelocate.motorcycles
www.treelocate.net
www.treelocate.org
www.treelocate.org.uk
www.treelocate.and
www.treelocate.music

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
21 Jun 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 8 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 30 Aug 2014 5
31 Mar 2013 18 Oct 2013 7
31 Mar 2012 11 Oct 2012 7
31 Mar 2011 31 Dec 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
100 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years