TREEBARK LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 May 2017)

Address

TREEBARK LTD
MARSHALL PETERS
HESKIN HALL FARM WOOD LANE
HESKIN
CHORLEY
LANCASHIRE
ENGLAND
PR7 5PA
(524 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

General construction & civil engineering

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01126393
Incorporation Date:
3 Aug 1973
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
For period ending:
30 Sep 2008
Filed on:
20 Oct 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Aug 2008
Filed on:
20 Nov 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 91 available


Directors and Secretaries

Arthur Ruttle
30 Aug 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
before 31 Aug 1992 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
George Ruttle
before 31 Aug 1993 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
Thomas Ruttle
before 31 Aug 1992 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Jul 1996

Previous Company Names

RUTTLE PLANT HIRE LIMITED
Changed 28 Nov 2009
RUTTLE PLANT LIMITED
Changed 7 Aug 2002
RUTTLE PLANT HIRE LIMITED
Changed 15 Jan 2002

Previous Addresses

LANCASTER HOUSE, ACKHURST ROAD
CHORLEY
LANCASHIRE
PR7 1NH
Changed 10 Dec 2009

LANCASTER HOUSE
ACKHURST ROAD
CHORLEY
LANCS PR7 1NH
Changed 3 Oct 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.treebark.co.uk
www.treebark.org.uk
www.treebark.construction
www.treebark.build
www.treebark.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2008 20 Oct 2009 13
30 Sep 2007 22 Jul 2008 10
30 Sep 2006 1 Aug 2007 11
30 Sep 2005 2 Aug 2006 11
30 Sep 2004 19 Sep 2005 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
91 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years