TREEHOUSE GROUP LIMITED

Address

TREEHOUSE GROUP LIMITED
THIRD FLOOR
29 BROADWATER ROAD
WELWYN GARDEN CITY
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL7 3BQ
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06790731
Incorporation Date:
14 Jan 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£51,074.71 on 18 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
29 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Jan 2016
Filed on:
14 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 Dec 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 63 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Price
1 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Alexander Ritchie
12 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Tim Swales
26 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 4 Jul 2015

Previous Company Names

ROMEO TOPCO LIMITED
Changed 18 Jun 2009
DE FACTO 1681 LIMITED
Changed 26 Mar 2009

Previous Addresses

29 BROADWATER ROAD
WELWYN GARDEN CITY
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL7 3BQ
Changed 21 Apr 2011

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 07/06/2009 FROM
10 SNOW HILL
LONDON
EC1A 2AL
Changed 7 Jun 2009


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
6 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 29 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 11 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 2 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 2 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 23 Dec 2013 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
63 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 109 times in the last few years