TREEHUGGA LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jul 2017)

Address

TREEHUGGA LIMITED
TREETOPS PINE VIEW CLOSE
TREETOPS
PINE VIEW CLOSE
POOLE
DORSET
BH16 5ER
Classification:

Other human health activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04843288
Incorporation Date:
23 Jul 2003
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£100.00 on 7 Aug 2015
For period ending:
31 Jul 2015
Filed on:
20 May 2016

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Jul 2015
Filed on:
7 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 59 available


Directors and Secretaries

Timothy Brodie
1 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Ya Chang
14 Nov 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Bernard Elliott Smith
9 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Margaret Jarvis
10 Nov 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WONDERFUL HEALTH LIMITED
Changed 28 Nov 2006
PER-FIT LIMITED
Changed 7 Sep 2006
ALLEN HEALTH LIMITED
Changed 22 Feb 2006
P W ALLEN MEDICAL LIMITED
Changed 25 Mar 2004

Previous Addresses

C/O TREETOPS PINE VIEW CLOSE
TREETOPS PINE VIEW CLOSE
POOLE
DORSET
BH16 5ER
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 9 Aug 2012

8 MERLEY LANE
MERLEY POOLE
DORSET
BH21 1RX
Changed 9 Aug 2012

6 OLD SAWMILL CLOSE
VERWOOD
DORSET BH31 6PT
Changed 19 May 2005

ALLEN HOUSE ALEXANDRA WAY
ASHCHURCH BUSINESS CENTRE
TEWKSBURY
GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL20 8TD
Changed 29 Mar 2004

41 BEACON PARK CRESCENT
UPTON
DORSET
BH16 5PB
Changed 8 Mar 2004


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2015 20 May 2016 10
31 Jul 2014 7 Apr 2015 9
31 Jul 2013 27 Mar 2014 8
31 Jul 2012 10 Apr 2013 9
31 Jul 2011 23 Mar 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Jul 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
59 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years