TRELLEBORG MARINE SYSTEMS UK LIMITED



Last updated 10 June 2020
Legal registered address
TRELLEBORG INTERNATIONAL DRIVE TEWKESBURY BUSINESS PARK TEWKESBURY GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL20 8UQ

Company number
03700852
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
25 January 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 March 2020

Next statement due by 29 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

26512 - Manufacture of electronic industrial process control equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SEA TECHNIK LTD12 March 2001
SEA SYSTEMS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED1 May 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/04/201 April 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

11/02/2011 February 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED KONSTANTINOS PAPADAKIS

View Document

29/03/1929 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

02/10/182 October 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR HANS TORSTENSSON

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company