TRELLEBORG OFFSHORE UK LIMITED

Address

TRELLEBORG OFFSHORE UK LIMITED
TRELLEBORG, INTERNATIONAL DRIVE
TEWKESBURY BUSINESS PARK
TEWKESBURY
GL20 8UQ
(60 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01684 857 613
Classification:

Manufacture of other plastic products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01369166
Incorporation Date:
17 May 1978 (38 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£41,590.00 on 7 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
20 Jul 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Mar 2016
Filed on:
7 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jan 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 184 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Drury
27 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Ian Elcock
20 Jan 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Thor Eriksen
11 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Carl Meuller
11 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Hans Torstensson
25 Oct 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Months ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

GREAT BEAR DISTRIBUTION LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 25 Feb 2011
GREAT BEAR DISTRIBUTION LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 3 Jan 2008

Previous Company Names

TRELLEBORG CRP LTD
Changed 6 Jul 2009
CRP GROUP LIMITED
Changed 13 Apr 2006

Previous Addresses

ASHCHURCH
TEWKESBURY
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL20 8JS
Changed 20 Dec 2007

STANLEY WAY
STANLEY
SKELMERSDALE
LANCS WN8 8EA
Changed 24 Apr 2006

BARRATT HOUSE
47-49 NORTH JOHN STREET
LIVERPOOL
L2 6TG
Changed 9 May 1997

42 CASTLE STREET
LIVERPOOL L2 7TJ
Changed 16 Aug 1994


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £252,984.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.trelleborgoffshoreuk.co.uk
www.trelleborgoffshoreuk.productions
www.trelleborgoffshoreuk.and
www.trelleborgoffshoreuk.org
www.trelleborgoffshoreuk.org.uk
www.trelleborg.org
www.trelleborg.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
28 Aug 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 20 Jul 2016 7
31 Dec 2014 1 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 20 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 16 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 10 Sep 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
184 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 46 times in the last few years