TRELLEBORG PIPE SEALS GATESHEAD LIMITED

Dissolved on 19 Nov 2013

Address

TRELLEBORG PIPE SEALS GATESHEAD LIMITED
TRELLEBORG, INTERNATIONAL DRIVE
TEWKESBURY BUSINESS PARK
TEWKESBURY
GL20 8UQ
(68 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05020215
Incorporation Date:
20 Jan 2004
Dissolution Date:
19 Nov 2013
Dissolved after 9 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£3.00 on 11 Apr 2013
For period ending:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
13 Aug 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Mar 2013
Filed on:
11 Apr 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 20 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 63 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Elcock
20 Mar 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Sven Graden
4 Jul 2013 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Claes Jorwall
4 Jul 2013 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

TRELLEBORG EPROS LIMITED
Changed 2 Aug 2009
EPROS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Changed 12 Dec 2007
SEWERTECH LIMITED
Changed 16 Nov 2004

Previous Addresses

TRELLEBORG, ASHCHURCH
TEWKESBURY
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL20 8JS
Changed 20 Dec 2007

UNIT 6 GRYPHON INDUSTRIAL PARK
PORTERS WOOD
ST ALBANS
HERTFORDSHIRE AL3 6XZ
Changed 28 Aug 2007

1 ASHTON COURT
RYTON
TYNE & WEAR
NE40 3HB
Changed 6 Dec 2004


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2011 13 Aug 2012 8
31 Dec 2010 3 Aug 2011 8
31 Dec 2009 23 Jul 2010 7
31 Dec 2008 1 Jul 2009 7
31 Dec 2007 24 Jul 2008 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
63 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years