TRELLEBORG SEALING SOLUTIONS UK LIMITED



Last updated 7 July 2020
Legal registered address
TRELLEBORG, INTERNATIONAL DRIVE TEWKESBURY BUSINESS PARK TEWKESBURY GL20 8UQ

Company number
00446036
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
3 December 1947
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 March 2020

Next statement due by 29 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

22190 - Manufacture of other rubber products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TISPP UK LIMITED5 November 2001
POLYMER SEALING SOLUTIONS LIMITED19 December 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/04/201 April 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR SIMON JAMES DOUGLASS

View Document

01/04/201 April 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

01/04/201 April 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DAVID BROWN

View Document

10/09/1910 September 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR GORDON MICALLEF

View Document

16/08/1916 August 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR KRISTIAN BROK

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company