TRELLEBORG STANTON LIMITED

Address

TRELLEBORG STANTON LIMITED
TRELLEBORG, INTERNATIONAL DRIVE
TEWKESBURY BUSINESS PARK
TEWKESBURY
GL20 8UQ
(60 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01684 857 613
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of other rubber products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01491903
Incorporation Date:
18 Apr 1980 (36 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£375,000.00 on 19 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
1 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Mar 2015
Filed on:
19 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 127 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Elcock
17 Dec 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Anders Johansson
15 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Lars Nilsson
29 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

STANTON RUBBER & PLASTICS LIMITED
Changed 7 Mar 2001

Previous Addresses

TRELLEBORG
ASHCHURCH
TEWKESBURY
GL20 8JS
Changed 20 Dec 2007

ADMIRAL HOUSE LONDON ROAD
WEST THURROCK
ESSEX RM20 3NL
Changed 6 Jun 2005

20 ORDELL ROAD
BOW
LONDON
E3 2DS
Changed 11 Mar 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.trelleborgstanton.co.uk
www.trelleborgstanton.com
www.trelleborgstanton.org.uk
www.trelleborgstanton.productions
www.trelleborgstanton.and
www.trelleborgstanton.org
www.trelleborgstanton.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 1 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 16 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 13 Aug 2012 8
31 Dec 2010 3 Aug 2011 8
31 Dec 2009 3 Aug 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
127 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 23 times in the last few years