TREMAINES LTD

Address

TREMAINES LTD
84A VICTORIA ROAD
HORLEY
SURREY
RH6 7AB
Phone: 01293 774 031
Fax: 01293 277 207
Web:
Classification:

Accounting and auditing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04440088
VAT Number:
GB702 5938 40
Incorporation Date:
16 May 2002 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£100.00 on 13 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
28 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
13 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2016 31 Aug 2015
Cash at bank: £13,443 £33,332
Debtors: £45,043 £45,372
Creditors due within one year: £44,898 £59,958
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £21,839 £30,255
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 44 available


Directors and Secretaries

Clare Tanner Tremaine
16 May 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
Clare Tanner-tremaine
9 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Graeme Tanner-tremaine
16 May 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GRAEME TREMAINE AND ASSOCIATES LIMITED
Changed 21 Jun 2011

Previous Addresses

69 BRAMBLETYE PARK ROAD
REDHILL
SURREY
RH1 6EN
Changed 13 Feb 2014

89 PARKHURST ROAD
HORLEY
SURREY RH6 8EX
Changed 22 Oct 2002

12-14 ST MARYS STREET
NEWPORT
SHROPSHIRE
TF10 7AB
Changed 23 May 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.tremaines.co.uk
www.tremaines.accountants
www.tremain.es
www.tremaines.org
www.tremaines.legal
www.tremaines.net
www.tremaines.accountant

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
5 Apr 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 28 Mar 2017 7
31 Aug 2015 21 Mar 2016 7
31 Aug 2014 7 Jun 2015 10
31 Aug 2013 15 May 2014 9
31 Aug 2012 6 Jun 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
44 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years