TREND CONTROL SYSTEMS LIMITED



Last updated 7 July 2020
Legal registered address
HONEYWELL HOUSE SKIMPED HILL LANE BRACKNELL BERKS RG12 1EB

Company number
01664519
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
16 September 1982
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 May 2020

Next statement due by 15 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

26110 - Manufacture of electronic components

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CARADON TREND LIMITED29 December 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/05/2012 May 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/10/1930 October 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED LORETTA WOOTTON

View Document

29/10/1929 October 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED STEFANO D'AGOSTINO

View Document

29/10/1929 October 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ANDREW PADDOCK

View Document

06/05/196 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company