TREND NETWORK SERVICES



Legal registered address
Lindred House 20 Lindred Road Brierfield Nelson BB9 5SR

Company number
01049704
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Unlimited
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
12 April 1972
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 October 2021

Next statement due by 30 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TREND COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED25 March 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/01/2218 January 2022 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

View Document

18/01/2218 January 2022 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

View Document

06/01/226 January 2022 Resolutions

View Document

06/01/226 January 2022 Resolutions

View Document

06/01/226 January 2022 Resolutions

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company