TREND TECHNOLOGIES SCOTLAND LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit A Glover Road Westwood Park Glenrothes Fife KY7 4AD

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2015
Cash in bank
£26.55k
Current assets
£1.47m
Fixed assets
£1.63m
Current creditors
£1.15m
Shareholders funds
£1.05m
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC263638
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
18 February 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 February 2022

Next statement due by 4 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LYCIDAS (406) LIMITED19 March 2004
LEWIS C GRANT LIMITED1 June 2004
STEVENSON GRANTECH LIMITED5 October 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/03/223 March 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-18 with no updates

View Document

29/06/2129 June 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

02/03/202 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

22/01/2022 January 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR NORMAN RODGER

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company