TRENT VALLEY CONSTRUCTION LIMITED

Address

TRENT VALLEY CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
15 NEWLAND
LINCOLN
ENGLAND
LN1 1XG
(296 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01522 500 763
Fax: 01522 691 320
Web:
Classification:

Construction of commercial buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08168081
Incorporation Date:
3 Aug 2012 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 16 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
9 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Aug 2015
Filed on:
30 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 15 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anthony Beatham
15 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Simon Beatham
3 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TRENT BUILD LTD
Changed 26 Mar 2013
TRENT PROJECTS LTD
Changed 13 Mar 2013

Previous Addresses

TRENT HOUSE BOUNDARY LANE
SOUTH HYKEHAM
LINCOLN
LN6 9NQ
Changed 22 Aug 2016

15 NEWLAND
LINCOLN
LINCOLNSHIRE
LN1 1XG
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 8 Apr 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.trentvalleyconstruction.net
www.trentvalleyconstruction.org.uk
www.trentvalleyconstruction.org
www.trentvalley.construction

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 9 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 7 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 22 Apr 2014 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
15 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years