TRENTHAM CONSTRUCTION LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Oct 2015)

Address

TRENTHAM CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
C/O KPMG LLP
3RD FLOOR
191 WEST GEORGE STREET
GLASGOW
G2 2LJ
(335 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

General construction & civil engineering

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Oct 2015)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Oct 2015)
Company Registration No.:
SC092568
Incorporation Date:
2 Apr 1985
Financial Year End:
31 May
For period ending:
31 May 2001
Filed on:
22 May 2002
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Oct 2002
Filed on:
11 Dec 2002
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 91 available


Directors and Secretaries


Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 28 Nov 2001
CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Nov 2001

Previous Company Names

BARRY D TRENTHAM LIMITED
Changed 10 Jun 2002

Previous Addresses

KPMG
24 BLYTHSWOOD SQUARE
GLASGOW
G2 4QS
Changed 22 Sep 2004

EAST MAINS
BROXBURN
WEST LOTHIAN
EH52 5BE
Changed 30 Apr 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.trenthamconstruction.construction
www.trenthamconstruction.org.uk
www.trenthamconstruction.org
www.trenthamconstruction.build
www.trenthamconstruction.net
www.trentham.construction

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2001 22 May 2002 12
31 May 2000 7 Nov 2000 6
31 May 1999 11 Nov 1999 6
31 May 1998 2 Nov 1998 6
31 May 1997 28 Oct 1997 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 01

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
91 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years