TRENWICK UK HOLDINGS LIMITED



Last updated 26 April 2019
Legal registered address
GALLERY 9 ONE LIME STREET LONDON EC3M 7HA

Company number
03261531
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
4 October 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2019

Next statement due by 11 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CHARTWELL HOLDINGS LIMITED10 July 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/01/197 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

08/06/188 June 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MS. LAURIE DAVISON

View Document

07/06/187 June 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR. NIGEL SINCLAIR MEYER

View Document

07/06/187 June 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ROBERT HARDEN

View Document

19/03/1819 March 2018NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL CANOPIUS HOLDINGS UK LIMITED

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company