TRESPA U.K. LIMITED



Legal registered address
Formica Ltd. Coast Road North Shields Tyne & Wear NE29 8RE

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2021
Cash in bank
£512.85k
Current assets
£970.11k
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£182.62k
Shareholders funds
£787.49k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02965968
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
7 September 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 June 2021

Next statement due by 13 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46130 - Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
QUAYSHELFCO 478 LIMITED3 January 1995

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/2131 December 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2021

View Accounts

06/08/216 August 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

05/08/215 August 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-29 with no updates

View Document

06/03/206 March 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 06/03/2020 FROM FORMICA LTD COAST ROAD NORTH SHIELDS TYNE & WEAR NE29 8RE

View Document

25/02/2025 February 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 25/02/2020 FROM 35 CALTHORPE ROAD EDGBASTON BIRMINGHAM B15 1TS

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company