TRESTE HIRE & SALES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Chesterfield Trading Estate Broombank Road Chesterfield Derbyshire S41 9QJ

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£509.46k
Current assets
£1.22m
Current creditors
£456.06k
Shareholders funds
£906.19k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03900378
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Unaudited Abridged
Incorporated on
29 December 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 November 2021

Next statement due by 21 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

77390 - Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TALERN LIMITED25 January 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/11/2117 November 2021 Director's details changed for Mrs Margaret Ann Kay on 2021-11-17

View Document

17/11/2117 November 2021 Secretary's details changed for Miss Margaret Ann Kay on 2021-11-17

View Document

17/11/2117 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-07 with no updates

View Document

28/09/2128 September 2021 Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company