TRETAN DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Address

TRETAN DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
TY DERW LIME TREE COURT
CARDIFF GATE BUSINESS PARK
CARDIFF
CF23 8AB
(83 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Development of building projects

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06895097
Incorporation Date:
5 May 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£100.00 on 23 May 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
5 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 May 2016
Filed on:
23 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2016 31 May 2015
Cash at bank: £78,918 £24,176
Debtors: £46,519 £17,597
Creditors due within one year: £91,729 £50,642
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £33,708 -£8,869
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £123,516 £151,036
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £249,905
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Directors and Secretaries

Tristan Hobbs
5 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Trevor Isaac
5 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

PRINCIPALITY BUILDING SOCIETY
- OUTSTANDING on 17 Jun 2016
PRINCIPALITY BUILDING SOCIETY
- OUTSTANDING on 17 Jun 2016
AIB GROUP (UK) PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Jul 2009
AIB GROUP (UK) PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Jul 2009

Previous Company Names

B & A 100 LTD
Changed 27 Jul 2009

Previous Addresses

PENDRAGON HOUSE CAXTON PLACE
PENTWYN
CARDIFF
CF23 8XE
Changed 15 Feb 2011

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 08/05/2009 FROM
14-18 CITY ROAD
CARDIFF
CF24 3DL
Changed 8 May 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.tretandevelopments.co.uk
www.tretandevelopments.com
www.tretandevelopments.build
www.tretandevelopments.construction
www.tretandevelopments.org.uk
www.tretandevelopments.org
www.tretandevelopments.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
15 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 5 Dec 2016 7
31 May 2015 7 Mar 2016 10
31 May 2014 6 Feb 2015 9
31 May 2013 19 Feb 2014 9
31 May 2012 4 Mar 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
28 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years