TRF CONSULTANTS (AVN) LIMITED

Dissolved on 19 Feb 2013

Address

TRF CONSULTANTS (AVN) LIMITED
UNIT 9B WINGBURY BUSINESS
VILLAGE UPPER WINGBURY FARM
WINGRAVE AYLESBURY
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP22 4LW
(531 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04675586
Incorporation Date:
24 Feb 2003
Dissolution Date:
19 Feb 2013
Dissolved after 9 Years
Financial Year End:
29-02
Capital:
£99.00 on 27 Feb 2012
For period ending:
28 Feb 2011
Filed on:
1 Mar 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Feb 2012
Filed on:
27 Feb 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 27 Oct 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Fazackarley
24 Feb 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Nicholas Roberts
24 Feb 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Mark Taylor
24 Feb 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

TRF CONSULTANTS (ANV) LIMITED
Changed 27 Mar 2003

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.trfconsultants.co.uk
www.trfconsultants.and
www.trfconsultants.active
www.trfconsultants.org
www.trfconsultants.company
www.trfconsultants.org.uk
www.trfconsultants.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2011 1 Mar 2011 1
28 Feb 2010 9 Mar 2010 1
28 Feb 2009 22 Apr 2009 2
28 Feb 2008 23 Apr 2008 2
28 Feb 2007 1 Dec 2007 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
33 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years