TRI GROUP LIMITED



Last updated 2 August 2020
Legal registered address
69 KELVIN AVENUE HILLINGTON PARK GLASGOW G52 4LT

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2019
Cash in bank
£188.09k
Current assets
£524.15k
Current creditors
£180.49k
Shareholders funds
£380.08k
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC102050
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
26 November 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 June 2020

Next statement due by 14 July 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

25120 - Manufacture of doors and windows of metal

33110 - Repair of fabricated metal products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MECHDOORS LIMITED18 April 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/07/2013 July 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

13/07/1913 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

09/07/189 July 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/06/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

30/04/1830 April 2018DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR PAUL LEONARD TRITSCHLER / 27/04/2018

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company