TRI-HOMES LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Dec 2016)

Address

TRI-HOMES LIMITED
93 QUEEN STREET
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S1 1WF
(957 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Hotels and similar accommodation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03479820
Incorporation Date:
12 Dec 1997
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 13 Oct 2012
For period ending:
31 Mar 2012
Filed on:
28 May 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Oct 2012
Filed on:
13 Oct 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 48 available


Directors and Secretaries

Daniel Meldrum
28 Apr 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary
28 Apr 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
John Wright
28 Apr 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

AIB GROUP (UK) PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Jul 2000
AIB GROUP (UK) PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 29 May 1998
AIB GROUP (UK) PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 May 1998

Previous Company Names

IMCO (4497) LIMITED
Changed 8 May 1998

Previous Addresses

102 NORTHFIELD LANE
HORBURY
WAKEFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF4 5HS
ENGLAND
Changed 13 Oct 2012

THE MOORLEA HOTEL, 146 WOODSLEY
ROAD, LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS2 9LZ
Changed 13 Oct 2012

SUITE 2 CONCOURSE HOUSE
432 DEWSBURY ROAD
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS11 7DF
Changed 7 Nov 2006

232 BURLEY ROAD
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS4 2EN
Changed 28 Apr 2005

ST PETER'S HOUSE HARTSHEAD
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S1 2EL
Changed 6 May 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.trihomes.co.uk
www.trihomes.hotels
www.trihomes.net
www.trihomes.org
www.tri.homes
www.trihomes.services
www.trihomes.and

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Dec 2013 (this information was checked on 1 Dec 2016)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2012 28 May 2012 2
31 Mar 2011 8 Aug 2011 5
31 Mar 2010 1 Jun 2010 3
31 Mar 2009 11 Jul 2009 4
31 Mar 2008 2 Oct 2008 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
48 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years