TRI2015 LTD



Legal registered address
Kingfisher Business Park London Road Thrupp Stroud Gloucestershire GL5 2BY

Company number
01960000
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
15 November 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 January 2021

Next statement due by 14 February 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46370 - Wholesale of coffee, tea, cocoa and spices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TUDOR ROSE FOOD EXPORTS LIMITED 3 August 1998
TUDOR ROSE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED27 April 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/06/2128 June 2021 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-06-30

View Document

30/06/2030 June 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2020

View Accounts

06/02/206 February 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

25/09/1925 September 2019 PREVEXT FROM 31/12/2018 TO 30/06/2019

View Document

30/06/1930 June 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following TRI2015 LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company