TRIAD PROPERTIES LIMITED

Address

TRIAD PROPERTIES LIMITED
JUBILEE HOUSE
TOWNSEND LANE
KINGSBURY
LONDON
NW9 8TZ
(261 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03651631
Incorporation Date:
19 Oct 1998 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 14 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
26 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Oct 2015
Filed on:
25 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2011
Cash at bank: £922 £1,476 £556,730
Debtors: £136,090 £136,090 £121,531
Creditors due within one year: £177,427 £176,181 £767,382
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£40,415 -£38,615 -£21,121
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £360 £1,800 £1,800
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£40,775 -£40,415 -£22,921
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£40,775 -£40,415 -£22,921
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2011 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 98 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lesley Harrison
28 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

FUNDING CIRCLE PROPERTY FINANCE LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 20 Dec 2016
FUNDING CIRCLE PROPERTY FINANCE LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 20 Dec 2016

Previous Company Names

SLT LIMITED
Changed 19 Mar 2008

Previous Addresses

EGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 26/03/2008 FROM, 247 GRAYS INN ROAD, LONDON, WC1X 8QZ

6 ELSTREE GATE, ELSTREE WAY, BOREHAMWOOD, HERTFORDSHIRE WD6 1JD
Changed 20 Jul 2000

3 LOOM LANE, RADLETT, HERTFORDSHIRE WD7 8AA
Changed 11 May 1999


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
6 Nov 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 26 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 14 Nov 2016 11
31 Dec 2014 30 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 11 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 30 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
98 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years