TRIAGE SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 4 Kennet House Langley Quay Waterside Drive Slough Berkshire United Kingdom SL3 6EY

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2022
Cash in bank
£135.95k
Current assets
£6.01m
Fixed assets
£24.00k
Current creditors
£482.40k
Shareholders funds
£5.20m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03459830
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
3 November 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 March 2022

Next statement due by 26 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

95110 - Repair of computers and peripheral equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INSTANTSUCCESS LIMITED7 January 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/03/2231 March 2022 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2022

View Accounts

07/01/227 January 2022 Satisfaction of charge 5 in full

View Document

28/06/2128 June 2021 Appointment of Mr Paul Graeme Yallop as a director on 2021-06-24

View Document

28/06/2128 June 2021 Termination of appointment of Michael Anthony Prosser as a director on 2021-06-24

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company