TRICOR PLC

Address

TRICOR PLC
1ST FLOOR
5-7 CRANWOOD STREET
LONDON
EC1 V9EE
Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02709891
Incorporation Date:
27 Apr 1992 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£3,719,386.14 on 18 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
15 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Apr 2014
Filed on:
18 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jun 2015 - Check for updates

Recently Filed Documents - 229 available


Directors and Secretaries

Fook-meng Chan
29 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Adrian Corr
25 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
International Registrars Limited
24 Aug 2004 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Nazim Khan
29 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Christopher Morgan
15 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

FREEPORT (NOMINEE 1) LIMITED AND FREEPORT (NOMINEE 2) LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 17 Jun 2008

Previous Company Names

PNC TELECOM PLC
Changed 4 Nov 2009
PNC TELE.COM PLC
Changed 16 Jul 2001
THE PERSONAL NUMBER COMPANY PLC
Changed 9 Sep 1999

Previous Addresses

FINSGATE
5-7 CRANWOOD STREET
LONDON
EC1V 9EE
Changed 30 Sep 2004

THE OLD TOWN HALL
6 MARKET PLACE
WARMINSTER
WILTSHIRE BA12 9AP
Changed 24 Sep 2004

66 WIGMORE STREET
LONDON
W1U 2HQ
Changed 30 Jan 2004

CAVALLINO HOUSE
CORSLEY HEATH
WARMINSTER
WILTS BA12 7PL
Changed 28 Jun 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.tricor.org.uk
www.tricor.services
www.tricor.active

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
15 Aug 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 15 Apr 2015 13
31 Mar 2013 27 Sep 2013 6
31 Mar 2012 4 Oct 2012 7
31 Mar 2011 3 Oct 2011 7
31 Mar 2010 6 Oct 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
229 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names