TRICORDANT LIMITED

Address

TRICORDANT LIMITED
31 ST JOHNS
WORCESTER
WORCESTERSHIRE
WR2 2AG
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Phone: 0800 542 9290
Web:
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05365159
Incorporation Date:
15 Feb 2005 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£144.00 on 11 May 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
21 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Feb 2016
Filed on:
2 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £182,455 £114,647 £119,297
Debtors: £235,655 £217,143 £255,975
Creditors due within one year: £264,876 £213,145 £234,855
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £153,234 £118,645 £140,417
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £175,981 £141,064 £162,238
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 64 available


Directors and Secretaries

Roger Cooper
1 Sep 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Simon Fosh
16 Mar 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Roger Greene
1 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Alastair Mitchell-baker
16 Mar 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Nicholas Richmond
1 Sep 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
John Taylor
1 Apr 2017 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Director

Previous Company Names

WHOLE SYSTEMS CONSULTANTS LIMITED
Changed 17 Mar 2005

Previous Addresses

HORSEHILL HOUSE, RIBBESFORD
BEWDLEY
WORCESTERSHIRE
DY12 2TU
Changed 16 Mar 2005


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 21 Sep 2017 6
31 Mar 2016 23 Sep 2016 6
31 Mar 2015 14 May 2015 2
31 Mar 2014 14 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
64 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years