TRIDENT LIMITED

Dissolved on 5 Oct 2016

Address

TRIDENT LIMITED
ERNST & YOUNG LLP
1 BRIDGEWATER PLACE WATER LANE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS11 5QR
(171 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other manufacturing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01051859
Incorporation Date:
27 Apr 1972
Dissolution Date:
5 Oct 2016
Dissolved after 44 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2008
Filed on:
3 Mar 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Jun 2009
Filed on:
26 Jun 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Jan 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

1 Apr 2016

TRIDENT LIMITED (Company Number 01051859) Registered office: c/o Ernst & Young LLP, Bridgewater Place, Water Lane, Leeds, LS11 5QR Principal trading address: N/A Notice is hereby given, pursuant to Section 106 OF THE INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 that meetings of the members and creditors of the above named Company will be held at Ernst & Young LLP, Bridgewater Place, Water Lane, Leeds, LS11 5QR on 27 May 2016 at 11.00 am and 11.30 am respectively, for the purpose of laying before each of the meetings an account of the winding up. Members or creditors wishing to vote at the respective meetings must lodge their proofs of debt and (unless they are attending in person) proxies at the offices of Ernst & Young LLP, 1 Bridgewater Place, Water Lane, Leeds, LS11 5QR no later than 12.00 noon on the business day before the meetings. Date of Appointment: 14 February 2013 Office Holder details: R H Kelly,(IP No. 8582) and C G J King,(IP No. 8985) both of Ernst & Young LLP, 1 Bridgewater Place, Water Lane, Leeds, LS11 5QR. The Joint Liquidators can be contacted on Tel: 0113 298 2496. Alternative contact: Hitesh Mistry. C G J King, Joint Liquidator 24 March 2016

Recently Filed Documents - 128 available


Directors and Secretaries

Bromley Dixon
before 14 Jun 1991 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
David Gutfreund
1 Jul 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
1 Jan 2000 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SABERASU JAPAN INVESTMENTS II B.V.
DEBENTURE - ALL of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 6 Oct 2009
BURDALE FINANCIAL LIMITED
SUPPLEMENTAL DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Sep 2009
BURDALE FINANCIAL LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Sep 2009
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
CHARGE OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 11 Sep 2009

Previous Company Names

TRIDENT MANUFACTURING LIMITED
Changed 26 Aug 2005

Previous Addresses

95 GREENGATE
SALFORD
M3 7NG
Changed 18 Aug 2010

287 TALBOT ROAD
STRETFORD
MANCHESTER
M32 0YA
Changed 7 Apr 1989

LINK HOUSE
WARWICK ROAD SOUTH
OLD TRAFFORD
MANCHESTER M16 0JR
Changed 10 Jun 1986


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £500.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.trident.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2008 3 Mar 2009 3
31 Dec 2007 3 Mar 2009 15
31 Dec 2006 8 Oct 2007 10
31 Dec 2005 19 Oct 2006 10
31 Dec 2004 13 Oct 2005 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
128 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years