TRIDENT COMPANY SERVICES (UK) LIMITED

Address

TRIDENT COMPANY SERVICES (UK) LIMITED
7 WELBECK STREET
LONDON
W1G 9YE
(291 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03904490
Incorporation Date:
11 Jan 2000 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 12 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
28 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Jan 2015
Filed on:
12 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 46 available


Directors and Secretaries

Broughton Secretaries Limited
4 Aug 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Nigel Grant
18 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Gavin Lief
26 Sep 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TRIDENT CORPORATE SERVICES (UK) LIMITED
Changed 12 Apr 2007
INTERSERVE (U.K.) LIMITED
Changed 1 Sep 2006

Previous Addresses

2ND FLOOR, STANMORE HOUSE
15-19 CHURCH ROAD
STANMORE
MIDDLESEX HA7 4AR
Changed 24 Dec 2004

ATHENE HOUSE THE BROADWAY
LONDON
NW7 3TB
Changed 15 Feb 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.tridentcompanyservices.co.uk
www.tridentcompanyservices.com
www.tridentcompanyservices.and
www.tridentcompanyservic.es
www.tridentcompanyservices.org.uk
www.tridentcompanyservices.office
www.tridentcompanyservices.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 28 Apr 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 1 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 23 Apr 2013 4
31 Dec 2011 25 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 16 Mar 2011 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
46 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years