TRIDENT CONTINENTAL TRANSPORT LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Oct 2017)

Address

TRIDENT CONTINENTAL TRANSPORT LIMITED
PATTISONS INSOLVENCY LIMITED KING EDWARD BUSINESS CENTRE
90-92 KING EDWARD ROAD
NUNEATON
WARWICKSHIRE
CV11 4BB
(135 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Freight transport by road

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01668456
Incorporation Date:
30 Sep 1982
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Showing only partial company information: Load full details Now!

Map


Previous Company Names

EURO EXPRESS FREIGHT LIMITED
Changed 13 Aug 2007
BEDROCK LIMITED
Changed 14 Mar 2005

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Dec 2010 (this information was checked on 1 Oct 2017)
Full account information hasn't been loaded: Load full details now!

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years