TRIFAST PLC



Legal registered address
Trifast House Bellbrook Park Uckfield East Sussex England TN22 1QW

Company number
01919797
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
6 June 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 May 2022

Next statement due by 14 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TRIFAST INTERNATIONAL LIMITED14 January 1994

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/04/225 April 2022 Appointment of Mr Christopher Morgan as a secretary on 2022-04-04

View Document

05/04/225 April 2022 Termination of appointment of Lyndsey Case as a secretary on 2022-04-04

View Document

02/02/222 February 2022 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2022-02-02

View Document

03/12/213 December 2021 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2021-12-03

View Document

28/09/2128 September 2021 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company