TRIGGERPOINT SOFTWARE LTD.

Address

TRIGGERPOINT SOFTWARE LTD.
7 BRIDLE CLOSE
KINGSTON UPON THAMES
SURREY
UNITED KINGDOM
KT1 2JW
(321 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 3858 0844
Web:
Classification:

Business and domestic software development

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
09600750
Incorporation Date:
20 May 2015 (2 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£200.00 on 23 May 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
16 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 May 2016
Filed on:
23 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2016
Cash at bank: £316
Debtors: £206
Creditors due within one year: £852
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £200
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £200
Full details in: 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 7 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Kiddle
20 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Richard Pugh
20 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

B P SOFTWARE LTD
Changed 11 Feb 2016

Previous Addresses

7 BRIDLE CLOSE KINGSTON UPON THAMES
SURREY
KT1 2JW
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 23 May 2016


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
13 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 16 Feb 2017 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
7 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years