KINGDOM TECHNOLOGY SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Kingdom House Woodlands Park Ashton Road Newton-Le-Willows England WA12 0HF

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£580.01k
Current assets
£3.09m
Current creditors
£3.16m
Shareholders funds
£1.00m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03095253
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
24 August 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 January 2021

Next statement due by 10 February 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

80100 - Private security activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COMPLETE PROPERTY SECURITY LIMITED30 November 2011
TRIGION SECURITY SERVICES LIMITED14 May 2021

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/07/212 July 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

03/07/203 July 2020 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 030952530004

View Document

29/02/2029 February 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

29/01/2029 January 2020 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 1

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following KINGDOM TECHNOLOGY SERVICES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company