TRILIGHT LTD.



Legal registered address
4 ATLANTIC QUAY 70 YORK STREET GLASGOW G2 8JX

Company number
SC131893
Company status
In Administration/Administrative Receiver
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
20 May 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 May 2014

Next statement due by 17 June 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

46470 - Wholesale of furniture, carpets and lighting equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
POWERHOUSE ELECTRICAL CO LIMITED7 June 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/07/141 July 2014 Annual return made up to 20 May 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

06/05/146 May 2014 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY JOHN THOMPSON

View Document

20/09/1320 September 2013 PREVEXT FROM 31/12/2012 TO 30/06/2013

View Document

30/06/1330 June 2013 Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 30 June 2013

View Document

11/06/1311 June 2013 Annual return made up to 20 May 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following TRILIGHT LTD.
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company