TRILOGY COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED



Last updated 6 September 2020
Legal registered address
2000 BEACH DRIVE CAMBRIDGE RESEARCH PARK CAMBRIDGE ENGLAND CB25 9TP

Company number
01897343
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
20 March 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 August 2020

Next statement due by 24 August 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TRILOGY BROADCAST LIMITED24 January 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/08/2011 August 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

11/08/2011 August 2020PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / TRILOGY COMMUNICATIONS HOLDINGS LIMITED / 09/09/2019

View Document

09/09/199 September 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 09/09/2019 FROM 26 FOCUS WAY ANDOVER HAMPSHIRE SP10 5NY

View Document

19/08/1919 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/08/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company