TRIMCRAFT LTD

Address

TRIMCRAFT LTD
BISHOP HOUSE ABBEYFIELD COURT
ABBEYFIELD ROAD, LENTON
NOTTINGHAM
ENGLAND
NG7 2SZ
Web:
Classification:

Non-specialised wholesale trade

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03559886
Incorporation Date:
8 May 1998 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£254,625.00 on 22 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
31 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
22 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £120,784 £216,772 £142,876
Debtors: £1,008,280 £1,306,070 £987,397
Creditors due within one year: £1,484,075 £1,510,379 £1,325,676
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £896,454 £1,000,861 £694,652
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £61,788 £91,660
Total Assets less Liabilities: £1,075,771 £1,039,168 £694,751
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,075,771 £1,039,168 £694,751
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 91 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Bone
11 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Ian Coleman
1 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Neelam Fakey
20 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Satyen Fakey
1 Oct 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Vinay Fakey
8 May 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Julia Jones
30 Mar 2016 ⇒ Present ( 10 Months ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 3 Feb 2016
LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Apr 2011

Previous Company Names

TRIMCRAFT (UK) LTD.
Changed 28 Feb 2013
TRIMCRAFT (NOTTINGHAM) LIMITED
Changed 24 Mar 2009
FAVA LIMITED
Changed 8 Jun 2000

Previous Addresses

MANCOR HOUSE
BOLSOVER STREET
HUCKNALL
NOTTINGHAM
NG15 7TZ
Changed 1 Sep 2015

THE OLD MILL
9 SOAR LANE
LEICESTER
LEICESTERSHIRE LE3 5DE
Changed 5 Feb 2008

HAYDN HOUSE
309-329 HAYDN ROAD
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE NG5 1HG
Changed 17 Dec 2002

ANTHON MARLOW & CO
HAWTHORNDENEET, 3 CRANMER STREET
NOTTINGHAM
NG3 4GH
Changed 5 Jul 1999


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Calderdale Metropolitan Borough Council
2 £2,361.32

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.trimcraft.org.uk
www.trimcraft.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
10 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 31 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 22 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 23 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 20 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 20 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
91 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 47 times in the last few years