TRIMITE HOLDINGS LIMITED

Dissolved on 3 Jun 2010

Address

TRIMITE HOLDINGS LIMITED
62 OLD LONDON ROAD
KINGSTON UPON THAMES
KT2 6QZ
(585 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Holding companies including head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05406339
Incorporation Date:
29 Mar 2005
Dissolution Date:
3 Jun 2010
Dissolved after 5 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
For period ending:
30 Sep 2007
Filed on:
30 Jul 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Mar 2008
Filed on:
8 Sep 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 26 Feb 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Directors and Secretaries

Joseph Chamberlain
17 Aug 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Adrian Kay
27 Feb 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Arnold Kosky
17 Aug 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Roy Pickvance
16 Aug 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
16 Aug 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
David Roberts
16 Aug 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

INT ENG LIMITED
Changed 21 Feb 2008

Previous Addresses

ARUNDEL ROAD
UXBRIDGE
MIDDLESEX
UB8 2SD
Changed 8 Apr 2009

FORGE COTTAGE
49 BANBURY ROAD
ETTINGTON
WARWICKSHIRE CV37 7SR
Changed 29 Jan 2008

29 GOLDIESLIE ROAD
SUTTON COLDFIELD
WEST MIDLANDS
B73 5PE
Changed 7 Jul 2006

CLEEVE HOUSE, 3 VAUXHALL LANE
ARDENS GRAFTON
ARDENS GRAFTON
WARWICKSHIRE B49 6DN
Changed 4 Apr 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.trimiteholdings.co.uk
www.trimiteholdings.com
www.trimiteholdings.net
www.trimiteholdings.org.uk
www.trimiteholdin.gs
www.trimiteholdings.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2007 30 Jul 2008 10
31 Mar 2007 29 Jan 2008 10
31 Mar 2006 27 Jan 2007 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
35 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years