TRINITY ACTIVITIES

Address

TRINITY ACTIVITIES
REDFORD HOUSE
REDFORD WAY
UXBRIDGE
MIDDLESEX
UB8 1SZ
Classification:

Retail sale of other second-hand goods in stores (not incl. antiques)

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03683014
Incorporation Date:
9 Dec 1998 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
3 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Dec 2014
Filed on:
8 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 106 available


Directors and Secretaries

Janet Allen
1 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Colin Angus
26 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
James Cannon
4 Jul 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Michael Crane
26 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Stephen Hedley
26 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
John Hicklin
26 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
William Madge
1 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Corin Pilling
26 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Raymond Waite
1 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

YELDALL ACTIVITIES
Changed 12 Apr 2007

Previous Addresses

BAY LODGE 36 HAREFIELD ROAD
UXBRIDGE
MIDDLESEX
UB8 1PH
Changed 5 Jan 2010

YELDALL MANOR BLAKES LANE
HARE HATCH
READING
BERKSHIRE RG10 9XR
Changed 17 Apr 2007

2 BARNHILL LANE
HAYES
MIDDLESEX UB4 9HD
Changed 20 Feb 2001


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 3 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 20 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 27 Nov 2012 8
31 Mar 2011 29 Nov 2011 8
31 Mar 2010 11 Nov 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
106 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years