TRINITY ASSETS LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Sep 2016)

Address

TRINITY ASSETS LIMITED
9 AINSLIE PLACE
EDINBURGH
EH3 6AT
(749 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Development of building projects

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC429763
Incorporation Date:
6 Aug 2012
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£2.00 on 31 Mar 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
6 Jun 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
31 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014
Cash at bank: £31,277 £92,182 £58,277
Debtors: £407,858 £228,263 £22
Creditors due within one year: £439,133 £343,974 £391,350
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £2 £155,468 -£4,054
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2 £155,468 -£4,054
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 17 available


Directors and Secretaries

Hbjg Secretarial Limited
6 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Peter Lowrie
8 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Stewart Sheridan
8 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ENSCO 383 LIMITED
Changed 4 Oct 2012

Previous Addresses

EXCHANGE TOWER 19 CANNING STREET
EDINBURGH
EH3 8EH
Changed 15 Oct 2012


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 6 Jun 2016 2
31 Aug 2015 24 Feb 2016 6
31 Aug 2014 4 Mar 2015 7
31 Aug 2013 21 Mar 2014 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
17 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years