TRINITY FINANCIAL PLANNING LIMITED



Last updated 24 December 2020
Legal registered address
WILLOW LANE HOUSE FIRST FLOOR 9 WILLOW LANE NORWICH ENGLAND NR2 1EU

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2020
Current assets
£0
Current creditors
£0
Shareholders funds
£0
View full financial accounts

Company number
04463655
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
18 June 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 June 2020

Next statement due by 2 July 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

66220 - Activities of insurance agents and brokers

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HOWES PERCIVAL FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED15 October 2002
TRINITY FINANCIAL PLANNING LIMITED22 September 2008
AV TRINITY LIMITED8 April 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/12/2021 December 2020PREVSHO FROM 31/03/2021 TO 30/09/2020

View Document

03/12/203 December 2020AMENDED EXEMPTION FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/20

View Document

30/09/2030 September 2020Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2020

View Accounts

24/08/2024 August 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company